Past residents of each programs

Search by Name  |  Search by Programs

3

A

Akira Mizuno
Alberto Rodríguez Collía
Aleksandra Janik
Aleksandra Walaszek
Alexander James Romero
Amy Cheung
Andrea van der Hillen
Andreas och Frederika
Andres de Santiago
Anna Higgins
Annika Kristensen
Antti Ylonen
Apichatpong Weerasethakul
Arkadi Zaides

B

Bahbak Hashemi-Nezhad
Barbarossa Samba Group
Be Wonder
Benedikt Partenheimer
Bête de Cirque
Bradley McCallum & Jacqueline Tarry
Brandon Joel Fernandes
Brian Reed

C

Cao Minghao+Chen Jianjun
Carly Scoufos
Catalina Tuca
Charbel Ackermann
Charlotte McGowan-Griffin
Chi-Ting Tseng
Chiharu Mizukawa
Chloe Chignell
Chris Ifould
Christian Ashman
Christopher Schlegel
Claire Healry and Sean Cordeiro
Claire Healy&Sean Cordeiro
Clare Hickman

D

Daniel Gottin
Daniela Imhoff
David Franklin
Debra Raymond
Deirdre McKenna
Douglas Easterly
Dylan Sheridan & Laura Hindmarsh

E

Egor Jaguonov
Elisabeth Smolarz

H

Hiroya Hongo
Hiroyasu Yukawa / Keiichi Nakayasu

J

Jaakko Mattila
James Deutscher
Jamie Mumford
Jan Schacher & Angela Stoecklin
Jasmeen Patheja
Jasmina Llobet & Luis Fernandez Pons
Jean-Maxime Dufresne and Virginie Laganière
Jecko Siompo
Jiawen Hou+Xianjie Wang
Joani Tremblay
Johnny Taylor
Julie Upmeyer
Junichi Kurakake
Junichiro Iwase

K

Kamil Kuskowski
Karin van Dam
Kate Denborough
Kateryna Berlova
Katherine Groesbeck
Katherine Longly
Kengo Kuma
Kosuke Iizawa
Krishnapriya Tharmakrishnar
Kumpei Miyata
kYra Storm van Leeuwen

L

La Manga Video & Dance Company
Lee Chun Fung
LEE Daeil
Leena Kisonen
LINDSLEE (Lindsey James Lee)
Liu Yao Chung
Luísa Alpalhão

M

Madeleine Campbell
Maria do Carmo Louceiro
Marita Liulia
Marte Kesseling
Martijn Tellinga
Martin Boyle
Mary-Elizabeth Yarbrough
Masahiko Kiyooka
Matt Sheridan
Maxime Blanpain & Rébecca Fruitman
Merve Ertufan
Mia Cabalfin & Rhosam Prudenciado Jr.
Michael Otto
Michele Kong
Michelle Pei Ting Huang
Mirit Weinstock
Mitsuharu Miyake
Mizugaki & Okamoto
Mkrtich Tonoyan
Mogens Jacobsen
Molly Garcia-Underwood

N

Nazia Andaleeb Preema
Nic Millen+Jimmy Lee+Be Free
Nicky Coutts
Nicolas Carrier
Nirit Rechavi

P

Padungsak Kochsomrong
Pak Sheung Chuen
Pawel Dziemian
Pearson Widrig (Sara Pearson & Patrik Widrig)
Penwadee Nophaket Manont
Philippe Caron Lefebvre
Piotr Nowinski
Piotr Sieciński

R

Renato Ivic
Ricwan Icarus Sentana

S

Saara Ekstorm
Sakiko Yamaoka
Sala Wong&Peter Williams
Sanae Yamada
Santeri Tuori Torres
Sarah Loibl
Sarah Oppenheimer
Shinnosuke Tojyo
Shino Hisano
Sho Yoshihama
Sinead O'Donnell
SJG/ Samurai Jazz Quintet
Sky Gelbron
Sorcha Mackenzie
Souliya Phoumivong
Sreejata Roy
Stan Anderson
Stefan Hoffmann
Steven Seidenberg & Carolyn L. White
Steven Seidenberg & Dr. Carolyn White
Super Open Studio NETWORK

T

Takahiro Suzuki
Takayuki Suzuki
Takehiro Iikawa
Takuya Yamashita
Tamiko O'Brien
Tatsuya Fujii
Tetsushi Higashino
Thattchai Hongphaeng
Tomasz Wendland

Y

Yonatan Geron
Young-Hae Chang Heavy Industries

Øyvind Renberg
  • Animation Artist in Residence Tokyo 2016

    • Alex Grigg
    • Anna Budanova
    • Caleb Wood
    • Chen Xi
    • Christophe Gautry
    • Elli Viorinen
    • Emma De Swaef
    • Ewa Borysewicz
    • Immanuel Wagner
    • Joseph Pierce
    • Michael Frei
    • Mikey Please
    • Natalia Chernysheva
    • Ofra Kobliner
    • Tomasz Popakul
  • ARCUS Project IBARAKI Artist-In-Residence Program

    • Alicia Framis
    • Angela Bulloch
    • Arunkumar H.G.
    • Ava Gerber
    • Ayaz Hussain Jokhio
    • Basir Mahmood
    • Bernard Joisten
    • Bojan Fajfric
    • Brad Brown
    • Chen Cheng-Tsai
    • Chen Yi-Chien
    • Constantinos Taliotis
    • Daniel Salomon
    • Daniel Seiple
    • David Brazier (with Kelda Free)
    • Debbie HAN
    • Didier Courbot
    • Didier Trenet
    • Dominique Gonzalez-Foerster
    • Donald ABAD
    • Doreen Uhlig
    • Douglas Ross
    • Eduardo Cachucho
    • Elmer Borlongan
    • Ernesto Bautista
    • Eunju Yoo
    • Fazal Rizvi
    • Florencia Rodríguez Giles
    • Gan Siong King
    • Goh Ideta
    • Hikaru Fujii
    • Hung I-Ching
    • James Sheehan
    • Jang Nam-Yong
    • Jason Kofke
    • Jason Lim
    • Jeannie Carmen Crosby
    • Jochen Flinzer
    • Jonathan Hernández
    • Joshua Sofaer
    • Jun'ya Yamaide
    • Kang Ya-chu
    • Katharina Copony
    • Kristin Lucas
    • Kyoko Sawanobori
    • Le Thua Tien
    • LEE Szu-Hui
    • Lee Wan-Chen
    • Lilian Bourgeat
    • Lin Chien-Jung
    • Meiro Koizumi
    • Minako Kitayama
    • Nandesha Shanthi Prakash
    • Nicolas Floc'h
    • Özgür Demirci
    • Paulien Oltheten
    • Pierre Joseph
    • Pius Sigit Kuncoro
    • Rikke Luther
    • Risa Sato
    • Ristyo Eko Hartanto
    • Rodrigo Gonzalez Castillo
    • Ruby Osorio
    • Sabine Delcour
    • Sanford Biggers
    • Santiago Cucullu
    • Seyit Battal Kurt
    • Sharon Lockhart
    • Shigeaki Iwai
    • SHIMABUKU
    • Shin Ji-Young
    • Sid Gomez Hildawa
    • Song Ming Ang
    • Srinivasa Prasad BANGALORE
    • Stephanie Bickford-Smith
    • Stephen Andrews
    • Sudsiri Pui-ock
    • Susyilawati Sulaiman
    • Sybille Neumeyer
    • Takehito Shiina
    • Tang Hui
    • Tatsuo Majima
    • Tawatchai Puntusawasdi
    • Tea Makipaa
    • Teresita Fernandez
    • Tiffany Chung
    • Timoteus Anggawan Kusno
    • Tomoko Inagaki
    • Tuksina Pipitkul
    • Vincensius "Venzha" Christiawan
    • Wai Keung Hui
    • Wang Te-Yu
    • Wijit Apichatkriengkrai
    • Wojciech Gilewicz
    • Wu Shang−Lin
    • Yen Noh
    • Zhang Wei
  • Takamatsu Artist In Residence 2016

    • -
  • Art Studio Itsukaichi, Artist-in-Residence Program

    • Akiko Taniguchi
    • Alessandra D'Agnolo
    • Anke Mellin
    • Arun Kumar Chatterjee
    • Atsuko Ohta
    • Ayao Shiokawa
    • Beth Brady
    • Carl Krull
    • Chiharu Nisizawa
    • Emi Tanaka
    • Fuki Hamada
    • Hideki Kondou
    • Hisae Ato
    • Hisae Isogami
    • Igor Piacka
    • Joris Diks
    • Jun Ogiso
    • Jun Shirasu
    • Katsuaki Shigeno
    • Kayo Tajima
    • Kohei Wakatsuki
    • Koichi Kiyono
    • Machado Graciela
    • Magda De Jose
    • Mami Higuchi
    • Maria Anna Parolin
    • Mayuko Kawai
    • Michael Bowman
    • Michael Roger
    • Miki Katou
    • Miracola Giacomo
    • Nadja Kring
    • Nahoko Asai
    • Nao Katou
    • Naotaka Shimoyama
    • Neilton (Neil) Clarke
    • Noriko Fuse
    • Ohm Jung-Ho
    • Ozeki Ritsuko
    • Rie Samizo
    • Satomi Hayashi
    • Setsu Kamiya
    • Shen Chin Yuan
    • Taisuke Yuki
    • Taizo Sugimoto
    • Takahiro Nagasawa
    • Takayuki Matsuura
    • Tokiwa Wada
    • Toshiya Suzuki
    • Veliko Marinchevski
    • Wayne Crothers
    • Yolanda Gonzales
    • Yoshiaki Mokutani
    • Youko Hara
    • Yousuke Imai
  • Hachinohe Portal Museum “hacchi”

    • Asako Ohshima
    • Eiji Saito
    • Hideo Tsuto
    • Kayo Ume
    • Koichiro Yamamoto
    • KOSUGE1-16
    • Masaru Tatsuki
    • Masashi Asada
    • Miki Isojima
    • Poh Wang
    • SAMA・YAMA
    • Sue Hajdu
    • Tamami Yamada
    • YORIKO
  • BankART Studio NYK Artist in Studio

    • Arica
    • Asao Tokolo
    • Aya Takano
    • Chen Wan-Ling
    • Chen Yen-Yi
    • Chou Yu-Cheng
    • Erika Tan
    • Ho Ming-Kuei
    • Junko Maruyama
    • Koki Tanaka
    • Lai Pei-Yu
    • Luise Curham
    • Megumi Nakamura
    • Miaca
    • Mihokanno
    • Mineki Murata
    • Mio Shirai
    • N-Mark
    • Nobianiki-Ryo Kaneko
    • Noriyuki Haraguchi
    • Off Nibroll
    • Rintaro Hiramine
    • SHIMURAbros.
    • Takayuki Fujimoto
    • Tatsuji Ushijima
    • Tomoko Oshika
    • Yoshiaki Kaihatsu
    • Yusuke Asai
  • Center for Contemporary Art, CCA Kitakyushu (Fellowship Program)

    • -
  • Kamiyama Artist-in-Residence (KAIR)

    • Adam Avikainen
    • Ai Kitayama
    • Andrea Dezso
    • Birgit Rathsman
    • Camera Yamanaka
    • Cameron Hockenson
    • Charlotte Brisland
    • Charlotte McGowan-Griffin
    • Claire Healy&Sean Cordeiro
    • Cornelia Conrads
    • Cornelia Konrads
    • Daniel Van de Velde
    • Hajime Mizutani
    • Hideaki Idetsuki
    • Hilde Aagaard
    • Ilgvars Zalans
    • Ina Schneider
    • Jasper de Beijer
    • Karin van der Molen
    • Kevin Yates
    • Kriss Salmanis
    • Linda Gordon
    • Liz Roth
    • Marina Carvalho
    • Midori Hirota
    • Miyuki Kido
    • Mutsumi Uchiyama
    • Nik Christensen
    • Nobert Francis Attard
    • Oscar Lloveras
    • Poh Wang
    • Quynh Vantu
    • Rika Aki
    • Robin Dance
    • Satoshi Uchiumi
    • Strijdom van der Merwe
    • Stuart Frost
    • Susken Rosenthal
    • Thu Kim Vu
    • Ulrika Jansson
    • Vaughn Bell
    • Wytske van Keulen
    • Yui Inoue
  • Konya 2023

    • Luísa Alpalhão
    • Michael Otto
    • Yusuke Asai
  • Kinosaki International Arts Center, Artist in Residence program

    • Daniel Léveillé
    • Hiroshi Ishiguro
    • Irène Jacob
    • Joris Lacoste
    • Luca Silvestrini
    • Miwa Yanagi
    • Monochrome Circus
    • Oriza HIRATA
    • Repliee S1“androïde”
    • Sandra Kantanen
    • Shuji Onodera
    • Takayuki Fujimoto
    • Yukio Suzuki
  • Nakajō District Artist-in-Residence(NAGAIR)

    • -
  • Art Biotop Nasu Artist in Residence Program

    • Ayako Ohno
    • Fumie Suzuki+Keiko Iguchi
    • Hyejeong Kim
    • Kanami Ogata
    • Kaori Fukushima
    • Takeshi Ito
    • Yuko Kurihara
    • Yuri Inagaki
  • Nakanojo Biennale

    • Akira Mizuno
    • Hiroya Hongo
    • Jun Nagai
    • Kamil Kuskowski
    • Kosuke Iizawa
    • Kouji Ohno
    • Mao Oishi
    • Masahiko Kiyooka
    • Mitsuharu Miyake
    • Padungsak Kochsomrong
    • Sanae Yamada
    • Shinnosuke Tojyo
    • Stan Anderson
    • Takayuki Suzuki
    • Tatsuya Fujii
    • Thattchai Hongphaeng
    • Tomasz Wendland
    • Udom Chimpukdee
    • Yuka Yamato
  • Aomori Contemporary Art Centre, Aomori Public University

    • Aigars Bikse
    • Aki Nagasaka
    • Akira Kamo
    • ALIMO
    • Ami Yamazaki
    • Angie Atmadjaja
    • Anni Leppälä
    • Asao Tokolo
    • assistant
    • Camille Goujon
    • Charlotte
    • Chulayarnnon Siriphol
    • Cornelia Konrads
    • Daisuke Nagaoka
    • Dalibor Nikolic
    • Endo Toshikatsu
    • Felix Kalmenson
    • Funai Misa
    • Gil Yefman
    • Ham Jin
    • Higashijima Tsuyoshi
    • Hiraki Suzuki
    • Hiroshi Fuji
    • Honda Takeshi
    • Hung Su-Chen
    • Jörg Obergfell
    • Kaneuji Teppei
    • Kang In-Goo
    • Kanta Horio
    • Kim Changkyum
    • Koyamada Toru
    • Liao Jiekai
    • Linda Havenstein
    • Lo Yi chun
    • Lotte Lyon
    • Lyota Yagi
    • Makoto Nomura
    • Mamoru
    • Manisha Parekh
    • Mcgowan=Griffin
    • Michiko Tsuda
    • Mitsunori Kimura
    • Motohiro Tomii
    • Nadegata Instant Party
    • NAKAZAKI Tohru
    • Naoko Chiba
    • Nobuhiro Nakanishi
    • Nobuya Hoki
    • Noemi Niederhauser
    • O JUN
    • Oh Haji
    • Onoshi Yasuaki
    • Pal Peter
    • Paramodel
    • Park Hyesoo
    • Prilla Tania
    • Ram Katzir
    • Ryota Kuwakubo
    • Ryuta Iida
    • Sachiko Kazama
    • Sandra Cinto
    • Sandra Kantanen
    • Sanghee Song
    • Sarah Ciraci
    • Satoru Aoyama
    • Seiko Yamamoto
    • Shuta Hasunuma
    • Tadasu Takamine
    • Takahiro Iwasaki
    • Takayoshi Kitagawa
    • Tetsuro Kano
    • Tezuka Aiko
    • Toru Koyamada
    • Tsuyoshi Hisakado
    • Worapong Manupipatpong
    • Yamaguchi Keisuke
    • Yamashita Kaori
    • Yoichi Kamimura
    • Yoko Asakai
    • Yook Keun-Byung
    • Yoshiga Asami
    • Yoshimoto Naoko
    • Yoshinari Nishio
    • Yoshinori Niwa
    • Yu Cheng-Ta
    • Yuko Mohri
    • Yusuke Asai
  • Kanazawa Center for Crafts and Culture

    • -
  • Life Experience Residence YUGAKU-Tei

    • Amanda Belantara
    • Kianga Ford
    • Mayumi Oku
    • Natsuo Motomachi
    • Satoyo Matsuki
    • Steven Ward
    • Tokihiko Ishiki
    • Ximena Elgueda
    • Yoko Fukushima
    • Yoshiaki Taguchi
  • ARKO (Artist in Residence Kurashiki, Ohara)

    • Akiko Ueda
    • Chie Koda
    • Chieko Oshie
    • Kumi Machida
    • Miyuku Tsugumi
    • Natsuko Sakamoto
    • Natsunosuke Mise
    • Reina Taniho
    • Satoko Nachi
    • Sayaka Suzuki
    • Takako Azami
    • Takako Hojo
    • Takeo Hanazawa
    • Toshiaki Hikosaka
  • PARADISE AIR

    • Aleksandra Walaszek
    • LEE Daeil
    • Matt Sheridan
    • Pawel Dziemian
    • Vasco Mourao
  • Akiyoshidai International Art Village

    • Adriana Salazar
    • Alwin Reamillo
    • Anna Strand
    • CHOU Tung-YEN
    • Claire Healry and Sean Cordeiro
    • France Dubois
    • Heini Nukari
    • Hyuk Jun Yi
    • Ian Carlo Jaucian
    • Ina Kwon & Helmut Völter
    • Isak Immanuel
    • Jasmina Llobet & Luis Fernandez Pons
    • Josephine Vejrich
    • Kenji Yamada
    • Michiko Tsuda
    • Mike Bode
    • Nao Yoshikai
    • Nobuhiro Shimura
    • Rehema Chacahge
    • Taewon Heo
    • Takehito Shiina
    • Tiffany Chung
    • Todd Shalom
    • Tsuyoshi Anzai
    • Varelia Roxana Primost
    • Wojciech Gilewicz
    • Yung-Ta Chang
  • Hitachiota Artist in Residence

    • -
  • SAISON Artist in Residence, Visiting Fellow

    • Anna Lewanowicz
    • Cosmin Manolescu
    • Cynthia Edul
    • Dagmar Walser
    • David Wampach
    • Eisa Jocson
    • El Bennauoi
    • Elisabetta Bisaro
    • Eyad Houssami
    • Fahmi Fadzil
    • Helly Minarti
    • Hoo Kuan Cien
    • JK Anicoche
    • Jooyoung Koh
    • Jyoti Dogra
    • Katia Arfara
    • Khadija
    • Lim Jee-Ae
    • Luis Garay Bacca
    • Mariana Arteaga
    • Martine Dennewald
    • Max-Philipp Achenbrenner
    • Pichet Klunchun
    • Savita Rani
    • Trajal Harrell
    • Wang Chong
    • Yana Thönnes
    • Zvonimir Dobrovic
  • Tokyo Wonder Site (TWS) Residency

    • Åbäke
    • Bradley McCallum & Jacqueline Tarry
    • Carsten Nicolai
    • Christine Tohme
    • Danny Yung
    • David Elliott
    • Dinh Q.Le
    • Gabriel Lester
    • Jang-Chi (OLTA)
    • Janwillem Schrofer
    • Joonho Jeon
    • Kyungwon Moon
    • Mamoru
    • Motoyuki Shitamichi
    • Ong Keng Sen
    • Shinji Ohmaki
    • Tomoko Yoneda
    • Vasif Kortun
    • Vik Muniz
    • Wit Pimkanchanapong
    • Yishay Garbasz
    • Yoi Kawakubo
    • Young-Hae Chang Heavy Industries
    • Yuichiro Tamura
  • Art Space Yosuga

    • Donald Cameron
  • S-AIR Residency Programme -Frontier-

    • Apichatpong Weerasethakul
    • Julia Lohman
    • Monika Sosnowska
    • Qiu Zhijie
    • Royston Tan
  • Shizuoka City Creators’ Village Model Program “Living Experience”

    • -
  • AIR Minamiyamashiro Village

    • Fuyuji
    • HASEGAWA Ichirou
    • Mizugaki & Okamoto
    • shimada so
    • Shin Ikeda
    • SJG/ Samurai Jazz Quintet
    • suelu
    • Takahiro Shimura
    • Taku Ibuki
    • Tomoki Matsuno
    • Yasutake Iwana
    • Yosuke Kobashi
    • Yuko Tokuoka
  • DANCE BOX

    • Arkadi Zaides
    • Be Wonder
    • Jecko Siompo
    • Kate Denborough
    • Pichet Klunchun
  • ARTIST IN RESIDENCE YAMANASHI [AIRY]

    • Adeleine Daysor
    • Amie Cunat
    • Anna Faneli
    • Anna Gonzalez Noguchi
    • Annu Wilenius
    • Armagul Bolokoba
    • Ash Coates
    • Audrey Chen
    • Bahia Haddam
    • Barbara Ishikura
    • Barry Whittaker
    • Berni Schulz
    • Betty Doll
    • Blanca Guerrero
    • Blugantuya Dechindorj
    • Calum Sutherland
    • Caroline Van Deneynden
    • Ceallaigh Norman
    • Chao Fu-Le
    • Charlotte Baker
    • Chelsea Coon
    • Courtney Batson
    • Darren Rigo
    • David Knobel
    • Delphine Rigaud
    • Derya Akay
    • Dre Britton
    • Ekaterina Smirnova
    • Elisabete Ericson
    • Elsa Guillaume
    • Emma Finn
    • Emmanuel Montiel
    • Enkhmaa Purevdorj
    • Filipe Casaca
    • Frankie Backker
    • Ginnie Baer
    • Giulia Cairone
    • Hannah Casey
    • Hannah Dinsdale Robson
    • Henriette Eik
    • Hwang Yunju
    • Jeniffer Tyers
    • Johna Hansen
    • Josephine Vejrich
    • Joshua Hughes-Games
    • Julia Peintner
    • Juliea Stewart
    • Karen Herold
    • Karl Patric
    • Kate Hill
    • Kimbery Grant
    • Kjersti Sleteland
    • Kohei Sekigawa
    • Kristine Dragland
    • Laura Pold/Estonia
    • Leah Newman
    • Leanne Dunick
    • Liisa Kruusmägi
    • Lilian Chaubet
    • Lucas Dillon
    • Luciana Ohira
    • Maija Tammi
    • Maike Hemmers
    • Margherita Paoletti
    • Michael Litzau
    • Natalie Balsan
    • Nicole Gibbs
    • Nina Forlani
    • Nurdin Musaera
    • Oscar Berglund
    • Peter Booth
    • Philipa Ramalho
    • Purevdorj Enkhmaa
    • Rahat Itikeev
    • Ren Yamauchi
    • Richard Tayler
    • Saori Masuda
    • Sarah Knobel
    • Serena Lumley
    • Sergio Bonilha
    • Shellaine Godbold
    • Silvia Trappa
    • Sophie Beneteau
    • Stina Lavenius
    • Titania Seidle
    • Veronique Sunatori
    • Winnie Truon
    • Yohan Han
    • Yvette Poorter
  • Residency Program for Winners of TOYOTA CHOREOGRAPHY AWARD at 21st Century Museum of Contemporary Art, Kanazawa

    • Kaori Seki
    • Mikiko Kawamura
    • Yukio Suzuki (Dance Company Kingyo)
    • Yuuri Furuie (Project Ohyama)
  • 21st Century Museum of Contemporary Art, Kanazawa Residency Program

    • Action Hero
    • GRINDER-MAN
    • Nic Green
    • Strange Kinoko Dance Co.
    • Tristan Sharps
  • Artist-in-residence Program at Sapporo Tenjinyama Art Studio

    • Daisuke Kuroda
    • Helí García
    • Weng Nam Yap
  • FAIR: Fuwari no Mori International Artist in Residence

    • Daichi Konaka
    • James Clar
    • Kiichiro Adachi
    • MES56
    • NOMA
    • Rei Sato
    • Sakurako Hamaguchi
    • Takuma Uematsu
    • Torafu Architects
  • Kyoto Art Center, Artist-in-Residence Program

    • A.lter S.essio
    • Aeneas Wilder
    • Aimee Smith & Ben Taaffe
    • Annette Meyer
    • Araya Rasdjarmrearnsook
    • Aydan Turker
    • Basil Twist
    • Bettina Hystad
    • Bjorn Melhus
    • Dagmar Pachtner
    • Dylan Sheridan & Laura Hindmarsh
    • Ewa Machotka-Biedrzyck
    • Florian Gottke
    • Grady Gerbracht And Claudia Vieira
    • Hanna Pohjola
    • Hansol Yoon
    • Hiroki Yamamoto
    • Inbal Oshman
    • Inhwan Oh
    • Jay Kochel
    • Jean Rault
    • Johannes Lenhart
    • La Manga Video & Dance Company
    • Laurie Toby Edison
    • Liu Lushan
    • Liz Lerman Dance Exchang
    • Liz Lerman Dance Exchange
    • Loic Sturani
    • Marie-Ange Guilleminot
    • Marion Menzel
    • MART
    • Marti Ruiz
    • Martina Kalbe
    • Maureen Fleming
    • Maya Watanabe
    • Mia Cabalfin & Rhosam Prudenciado Jr.
    • Michael Maurissen
    • Miho Iwata
    • Motoi Miura
    • Mutsumi Okada
    • Olive Bieringa & Otto Ramstad
    • Oliver Herring
    • Pearson Widrig (Sara Pearson & Patrik Widrig)
    • Petra Vermeer
    • Pius Cheung
    • Ram Katzir
    • Seo Kyong-Sun
    • She She Pop
    • Stephanie Comilang
    • Tamiko Thiel
    • Treasured Trash Project
    • Tricia Mclaren
  • Shigaraki Ceramic Cultural Park, Residency Program

    • Adil Writer
    • Daniel Pontoreau
    • Gwyn Hanssen Pigotto
    • Kato Kiyoji
    • Mitsuo Syoji
    • Pekka Paikkaari
    • Sadashi Inuzuka
    • Syoichi Ikeda
    • Takashi Nakazato
    • Yamada Akira
    • Yoshimura Toshiharu
  • Echigo Tsumari Art Triennale “Australia House”

    • Alex Rizkalla
    • Andrew Burns
    • Brook Andrew
    • Heidi Axelsen
    • Hugo Moline
    • Joan Grounds
    • John Young
    • Kim Anderson
    • Lucy Bleach
    • Maude Bath
    • Nathan Hawkes
    • Richard Thomas
    • Ulanda Blair
  • The Museum of Art, Kochi Artist in Residence

    • Berlin Nevada
    • Billy Cowie
    • Darren Johnston
    • Duncan Speakman
    • Enki Andrews
    • Jacob Wren
    • Nanni Vapaavuori
    • Nejla Yatkin
    • Papermoon Puppet Theatre
    • Robin Beitra
    • Silke Mansholt
    • Virva Talonen
  • Production of original artworks (commissioned artworks) by the Yamaguchi Center for Arts and Media (YCAM) (Artist-in-residence programs)

    • assistant
    • Daito Manabe
    • doubleNegatives Architecture
    • Fujiko Nakaya
    • Hiroaki Umeda
    • Hirotoshi Takaya
    • James George
    • Keiichiro Shibuya
    • Keiko Sasaoka
    • Kuwakubo Ryota
    • Kyle McDonald
    • Mansai Nomura
    • Marko Peljhan
    • Masataka Matsuda (Marebito Theater Company)
    • Moon Kyungwon
    • Motoi Ishibashi
    • Nina Fischer & Maroan el Sani
    • Noritoshi Hirakawa
    • Otomo Yoshihide
    • Paul-Andre FORTIER
    • Rafael Lozano-Hemmer
    • Rhizomatiks
    • Ryoji Ikeda
    • Ryuichi Sakamoto
    • Seiko Mikami
    • Semitransparent Design
    • Shirai Tsuyoshi
    • Sota Ichikawa
    • Strange Kinoko Dance Co.
    • Study of Live works Baneto
    • Takao Kawaguchi
    • Takashi Ikegami
    • Takayuki Fujimoto
    • Tallec Atwi
    • Toshiki Okada
    • YKBX
    • Yoko Ando
  • ART No.11

    • Amy Cheung
    • Chiharu Mizukawa
    • Pak Sheung Chuen
    • Sinead O'Donnell
    • Takahiro Suzuki
    • Yoshiaki Kaihatsu
  • MORIUMIUS

    • Brian Reed
    • Debra Raymond
    • Elise Broadway
    • Grace Crawshaw McLean
    • Junichi Kurakake
    • Junichiro Iwase
    • Kengo Kuma
    • Sky Gelbron
  • Koganecho Artist-in-Residence Program

    • Apirak Jianpinidnun
    • Arnont Nongyao
    • Atsushi Watanabe
    • Cao Minghao+Chen Jianjun
    • Chen Yu
    • Cindy Mochizuki
    • Iwatake Rie
    • Jiawen Hou+Xianjie Wang
    • Joseph Gabriel
    • Kim Woojin
    • Kotaka Takuro
    • Lee In-Sung
    • Liar Ben
    • Lifepatch
    • Lulu Shur-tzy Hou
    • Maiko Jinushi
    • Marico Aoki
    • Masanobu Nishino
    • Masashi Nakamura
    • Masayuki Harada
    • merino
    • Nana Tsugawa
    • Natasha Gabriella Tontey
    • Nguyen Hong Ngoc
    • Paul Mondok
    • Phan Le Chung
    • Piyarat Piyapongwiwat
    • Prapat Jiwarangsan
    • Ryoko Kimura
    • Sakamoto Yuri
    • Shindo Fuyuka
    • Super Open Studio NETWORK
    • Syo Yoshihama
    • Truong Cong Tung
    • Urakawa Taishi
    • UuDam Tran Nguyen
    • Walter Scott
    • Xijing Men
    • Ya-chu Kang
    • Yaya Sung
    • Yeh
    • Yoo Sung Jun
    • Zeus Bascon
    • Zhang Jin
  • Asuka Art Village

    • -
  • AIT Artist-in-Residence Program

    • Abdellah Karroum
    • Agnieszka Gratza
    • Agung Hujatnika
    • Albert Samreth
    • Alberto Rodríguez Collía
    • Allegra Pacheco
    • Andreas och Frederika
    • Anna Camner
    • Anna Ptak
    • Ariel Schlesinger
    • Atikom Mukdaprakorn
    • Aurora Reinhardt
    • Benedikt Partenheimer
    • Camilla Carlsson
    • Caroline Achaintre
    • Chaw Ei Thein
    • Christy Lange
    • Donna Ong
    • Duto Hardono
    • Elodie Hiryczuk
    • Erik van der Weijde
    • Erika Verzutti
    • Ernesto Salmeron
    • Eva Berendes
    • FÄRG & BLANCHE
    • Federico Herrero
    • Florencia Rodriguez
    • Franciszek Orłowski
    • Georg Winter
    • Gina Buenfeld
    • Gor Soudan
    • Hyunjin Kim
    • IC-98
    • Jakob Simonson
    • Jan Scharrelmann
    • Jan Szewczyk
    • Jenny Akerlund
    • Jenny Yurshansky
    • Jesse Wine
    • Jimmy Ogonga
    • Johannes Wohnseifer
    • Julian Hooper
    • Julieta Aranda
    • Julio Cesar Morales
    • Jumana Emil Abboud
    • Jyri Kaasinen
    • Kanitha Tith
    • Katja Strunz
    • Katy West
    • Khadim Ali
    • Krishnapriya Tharmakrishnar
    • Ksenia Galiaeva
    • Kyongha Ham
    • Kyongju Park
    • Laureana Toledo
    • Leif Holmstrand
    • Liz Hughes
    • Magnus Bartas
    • Marianna Dobkowska
    • Marit Lindberg
    • Martine Stig
    • Mary Redmond
    • Mary-Elizabeth Yarbrough
    • Matteo Rosa
    • Maxine Kopsa
    • Melvin Moti
    • Menja Stevenson
    • Meri Nikula
    • Michael Johansson
    • Minam Apan
    • Minam Apang
    • Nick Evans
    • Penwadee Nophaket Manont
    • Perla Montelongo
    • Pradeep Mishra
    • Rafaël Rozendaal
    • Rattana Vandy
    • Riiko Sakkinen
    • Rita Hensen
    • Rosa Doornenbal
    • Sharmini Pereira
    • Simon Gardenfors
    • Sophie O’Brien
    • Sudjud Dartanto
    • Syagini Ratnawulan
    • Thiago Pitta
    • Tuula Narhinen
    • Vera Mey
    • Vincent Vulsma
    • William Engelen
    • Yang-ah Ham
    • Yason Banal
    • Young-In Hong
  • Artist in Residence Studio Kura

    • 3dsense Media School
    • Adrienne Kammerer
    • Akie Ooba
    • Alan Cernak
    • Alexander Irving
    • Alexander James Romero
    • Ali Hanoon
    • Amjad Akash
    • Amy M. Ho
    • Andrea van der Hillen
    • Andrée-Anne Mercier
    • Andrew Prayzner
    • Anne-Sophie Guillet
    • Ashley Yeo Yakka
    • Bas Noordermeer
    • Beck Wheeler
    • Benjamin Fueglister
    • Bernhard Sitompul
    • Beste Miray Doğan
    • Betty Susiarjo
    • Betty T Doll
    • Bissan Rafe
    • Boris Tsui
    • Brandon Joel Fernandes
    • Bushra Burge
    • Calum Sutherland
    • Carla Cañellas
    • Carol Elizabeth Wee
    • Cathy Laudenbach
    • Charlotte Clermont
    • Cheong
    • Christopher Jones
    • Claire Pendrigh
    • Davin Tan
    • Elise Broadway
    • Emilie Lang
    • Enriqueta Vendrell
    • Erin Robinson Grant
    • Felder Kwek
    • France Dubois
    • Gabrielle Zimmermann
    • Gagliardi Antonio
    • Gert-Jan Akerboom
    • Guillaume Cousson
    • Guy Sherwin
    • Gwynessa Balvanz
    • Hannah Atcheson
    • Hannah Quinlivan
    • Hannah Reber
    • Haryo Hutomo Mohamad
    • Hoi I (Mel)
    • Ien Dobbelaar
    • Inkeri Jäntti
    • Jane Rigler
    • Jasmina Llobet
    • Jem Magbanua
    • Jen Hitchings
    • Jeongsoo Lim
    • Jessica Skupa
    • Joanna Vymeris
    • Joohee Yang
    • Jordan Gower
    • Juan Parra Cancino
    • Julia Mejnertsen
    • Julia Peintner
    • Juliane Eirich
    • Julie Forgues
    • Justin Lee
    • Kate Gorrie
    • Kerry Lessard
    • Kevin Chin
    • Konstantin Grebnev
    • Kristine Marx
    • kYra Storm van Leeuwen
    • Lauren Marie Britton
    • Lauren Orchowski
    • Leanne Dunic
    • Lev Khesin
    • Liliane Zumkemi
    • Lilly Buttrose
    • Linsey Walker
    • Lionel Lim
    • Lisa Ghent
    • Luis Fernández Pons
    • Lynn Loo
    • Marcel Tasler
    • Maria do Carmo Louceiro
    • Marijke Wijgerinck
    • Marina H.S Pu
    • Marsha Anne McDonald
    • Martjn Tellinga
    • Maxwell Nalevansky
    • Melissa Steckbauer
    • Meri Nikula
    • Mia Mala McDonald
    • Michael Amter
    • Michelle Pei Ting Huang
    • Miguel Blanco
    • Molly Garcia-Underwood
    • Monique Lütolf
    • Nancy Ryan Keeling
    • Naomi Soh
    • Nazia Andaleeb Preema
    • Nellie Rogerson
    • Nigel Bennet
    • Novemto Komo
    • Park Hyun Ji
    • Patricia Couveiro
    • Paul Nicholson
    • Peter Granser
    • Philippe Beer Gabel
    • Philippe Caron Lefebvre
    • Pia Johnson
    • Prasanta Kumar Kolay
    • Ricwan Icarus Sentana
    • Rob Ball
    • Rose Dickson
    • Roseanne May
    • Ruby Silvious
    • Sarah Bertrand-Hamel
    • Sarah Nguyen
    • Sarah Webber
    • Saran Youkongdee
    • Shari Diamond
    • Shellaine Godbold
    • Shih Yun Yeo
    • ShinYeon Moon
    • Silas Thomas Parry
    • Sol Tan
    • Sophia Oldsman
    • Stefano Buro
    • Stina Lavenius
    • Suyeon Na
    • Tara Benjamin-Morgan
    • Tess Kelly
    • Thane Lund
    • Theresa Daddezio
    • Thomas Hadland
    • Thomas Hoeren
    • Tim van der Meer
    • Tomás Tello
    • Tomer Reuven
    • Vidya Andarikha
    • Vieno James
    • Wang Min
    • Wenting Tao
    • Yuko Kominami
    • Yuwen Xue (Georgia)
    • Yvonne Koo
    • Zac Grenfell
    • Zack Zook
  • Artist-in-Residence Sakuragawa

    • Emil Bachiyski
    • Iriya En
    • Ivan Russev
    • Joram Mariga
    • Katie Britchford
    • Kirill Meskin
    • Milan Andreev
    • Milena Krusteva
    • Snejana Simeohova
    • Stefan Lyutakov
    • Tsviatko Siromashki
    • Ziyatin Nuriev
    • Zoya Lekova
  • CAAK & Kapo Creator in Residence

    • Cherry Rain
    • Emi Kodama
    • Gudny Gudmundsdottir
    • Hiroyasu Yukawa / Keiichi Nakayasu
    • Jang soon Im
    • Jo Ferly
    • Kenji Yamada
    • Mathias Prenen
    • Maxime Blanpain & Rébecca Fruitman
    • Mikio Saito
    • Morgan Betz
    • Nic Millen+Jimmy Lee+Be Free
    • Nicoline Van Stapele
    • Rohan Hutchinson
    • Steven Seidenberg & Carolyn L. White
    • Takahiro Kudo
    • Thomas Monses
    • Yaping Chang
  • Ongoing AIR

    • Daniela Imhoff
    • Deirdre McKenna
    • Fuyuka Shindo
    • Jamie Mumford
    • Kateryna Berlova
    • LINDSLEE (Lindsey James Lee)
    • Liu Yao Chung
    • Martin Boyle
    • Nicolas Carrier
    • Sarah Loibl
    • Syo Yoshihama
    • Takehiro Iikawa
    • Takuya Yamashita
    • Yonatan Geron
    • Øyvind Renberg
  • Tokachi Artist in Residence (T-AIR)

    • Heimo Wallner
    • Matthias Männer
  • SEIUNKAN Art in Residence (SAIR)

    • -
  • Kamoe Art Center in Hamamatsu City, Studio Provision Project

    • Aiko Harada
    • akira muracco
    • Asao Yoshida
    • Fumie Miyaji
    • Hayato Kumagai
    • Hiromine Muraki
    • Hisato Kobayashi
    • Katarzyna Mochocka
    • Kazuaki Koide
    • Kinomi Oumi
    • Minoru Shiba
    • NANI bu
    • natsukiiin
    • Noriko Miyazawa
    • Shuhei Nakamura
    • Soushi Mizuno
    • Suzushi
    • Tamotsu Ikeya
    • Tomoko Natsume
    • Ukyo Aoshima
  • youkobo ART SPACE

    • Almut Link
    • Anat Litwin
    • Andres de Santiago
    • Antti Ylonen
    • Ara Kim
    • Boris Silka
    • Carly Scoufos
    • Catalina Tuca
    • Charbel Ackermann
    • Chris Ifould
    • Christian Ashman
    • Christopher Schlegel
    • Clare Hickman
    • Daniel Gottin
    • David Franklin
    • Erik Sille
    • Ferit Ozsen
    • Gorun Arun
    • Ismael de Anda
    • Istek Cihangir
    • Jaakko Mattila
    • Jak Peters
    • Julie Upmeyer
    • Karin van Dam
    • Katrin Paul
    • Lydia Davis
    • Marita Liulia
    • Mark Dunhil
    • Marte Kesseling
    • Martijn Tellinga
    • Merve Ertufan
    • Michele Kong
    • Mkrtich Tonoyan
    • Neil Malone
    • Nge Lay
    • Nicky Coutts
    • Saara Ekstorm
    • Sam Stocker
    • Santeri Tuori Torres
    • Sarah Oppenheimer
    • Shih Yun Yeo
    • Souliya Phoumivong
    • Tamiko O'Brien
    • Thom Vink
    • Valerio Berruti
    • Veronica Luyo
  • MI-LAB Lake Kawaguchi Artist-in-Residence

    • Alexandre Fortin
    • Brenda Petays
    • Brian CURLING
    • Carol Wilhide
    • Charles Coates
    • Christina Lutz
    • Christine NG
    • Danielle O’CONNER AKIYAMA
    • Deborah Louise METZ
    • Elisabet ALSOS STRAND
    • Eva PIETZCKER
    • Florence NEAL
    • Hiroki MORINOUE
    • Iina Heiskanen
    • Jacqueline GRIBBIN
    • Keiko HARA
    • Laura BOSWELL
    • Laurence Pint
    • Linda BEEMAN
    • Luis Castañeda
    • Mara COZZOLINO
    • Mareike BESCH
    • Maria João Pacheco
    • Melissa Schulenberg
    • Natasha Norman
    • Ning Mercer
    • Paul FURNEAUX
    • Ragnhild Løkke
    • Ralph KIGELL
    • Sally PILLER
    • Sari Vuorenpää
    • Selina Karim
    • Tarrvi LAAMANN
    • Tomasz KAWELCZYK
    • Yoonmi NAM
  • Art Biotop Shodoshima Open-call Program

    • Alexander Clinthorne
    • Alexandra Murcott
    • Ayako Ohno
    • Casandra Smith
    • Clementine Robertson
    • Donald Cameron
    • Indra Milosavljevic
    • Jane Chang Mi
    • Jennie Bergsli
    • katarina skår henriksen
    • Mar Cuervo Pérez
    • Tim Prebble
    • Veronica Bruce
    • Yuko Kurihara
    • Yuri Inagaki
  • Shinano-Omachi Artist in Residence

    • -
  • Fukuoka Asian Art Museum (1)Artist and Researcher/Curator in Residence Program

    • Hadim Ali
    • Lu Yang
    • Moon Kyungwon
    • Nalini Malani
    • Sherman Ong
    • Tang Da Wu
  • Fukuoka Asian Art Museum (2) Support Program

    • Ki Seulki
    • Phuttiphong Aroonphen
  • Awaji Art Circus

    • Barbarossa Samba Group
    • Bête de Cirque
    • Chloe Chignell
    • Nirit Rechavi
    • Renato Ivic
    • Zvuchi Dochi
  • AIR 3331 Open Call

    • Aleksandra Janik
    • Anna Higgins
    • Annika Kristensen
    • Bahbak Hashemi-Nezhad
    • Barry Whittaker
    • Brigit Ryan
    • Cheng Meiya
    • Chi-Ting Tseng
    • Douglas Easterly
    • Egor Jaguonov
    • Elisabeth Smolarz
    • Geórg Jagunóv
    • Hakan Topal
    • Ida Taavitsainen
    • James Deutscher
    • Jan Schacher & Angela Stoecklin
    • Jasmeen Patheja
    • Jean-Maxime Dufresne and Virginie Laganière
    • Jeremy Hiah
    • Joani Tremblay
    • Johnny Taylor
    • Julia Mejnertsen
    • Jying Tan
    • Katherine Groesbeck
    • Katherine Longly
    • Kumpei Miyata
    • Lee Chun Fung
    • Leena Kisonen
    • Lucie Kim
    • Madeleine Campbell
    • Mark Duncan
    • Matt Grant
    • Mika Revell
    • Mirit Weinstock
    • Mogens Jacobsen
    • Nellie Rogerson
    • Piotr Nowinski
    • Piotr Sieciński
    • Prilla Tania
    • Sakiko Yamaoka
    • Sala Wong&Peter Williams
    • Shino Hisano
    • Sho Yoshihama
    • Shuk Pui Yu
    • Sorcha Mackenzie
    • Sreejata Roy
    • Stefan Hoffmann
    • Steven Seidenberg & Dr. Carolyn White
    • Susan Bui
    • Tetsushi Higashino
    • The Mott
    • Vincent J.F. Huang
    • Wang Jung-Jieh
    • Wiyoga Muhardanto
    • Yoshiaki Kaihatsu